GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)
THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a golden background. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Losses. 21.6 x 17.4 cm.
GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel, flaches Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 21,6 x 17,4 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Farbverluste.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €275
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping