GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN'
THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a golden background. Minimal losses, restored. 31 x 26.8 cm. GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Ruckseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,8 cm. Kleiner Substanzverluste, rest.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €275
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping