Gottesmutter Iwerskaja - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-35391104=1
GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA
GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA
THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The Mother of God tenderly holds the Christ Child in her arms. Executed in reds and greens. Losses, minimally restored. 31 x 26.8 cm. GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Ruckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31 x 26,8 cm. Darstellung der Gottesmutter in Halbfigur. Mit ihrer rechten Hand weist sie auf den Christusknaben, den sie auf ihrem linken Arm tragt. In kontrastierender Rot-Grun-Farbigkeit ausgefuhrte Ikone. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
  • 28%

GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA

Estimate €400 - €440
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers