A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE PROPHETEN HABEN DICH VORHER VERKÜNDET' Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 36,4 x 69,4 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen, Rand min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping