Grosse Schenkkanne Im Georgischen Stil - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GROssE SCHENKKANNE IM GEORGISCHEN STIL

item-35392078=1
A LARGE SILVER GEORGIAN WINE JUG Russian, Moscow, 1848 The spherical body and the tall neck repoussé and chased with ogee-form cartouches decorated with animals and figures within scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark. 30 cm high, 688 gr. GROssE SCHENKKANNE IM GEORGISCHEN STIL Russland, Moskau, 1848 Silber. H. 30 cm, 688 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Kugeliger Korpus mit schlankem Rohrenhals. Flachenfullender Gravurdekor: Tiermotive und Musikanten zwischen Blattwerk. Min. gedellt.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €330
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers