Niello-zigarettenetui Mit Troika - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT TROIKA

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-35392080=1
A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Petr Eustratovitch Abrosimov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid decorated with a troika. The bottom showing scrolling foliage in niello. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PA' in Cyrillic. Minimal dents, minimally restored. 9.8 cm long, 112 gr. NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT TROIKA Russland, Moskau, Petr Eustratowitsch Abrosimow, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 9,8 cm, 112 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PA' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Rechteckbildfeld mit Troika. Auf dem Boden niellierte Rankenspiralen um ein mittiges Medaillon. Min. gedellt, min. rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €700 - €770
Starting Price €700
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers