NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT TROIKA
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Petr Eustratovitch Abrosimov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid decorated with a troika. The bottom showing scrolling foliage in niello. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PA' in Cyrillic. Minimal dents, minimally restored. 9.8 cm long, 112 gr. NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT TROIKA Russland, Moskau, Petr Eustratowitsch Abrosimow, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 9,8 cm, 112 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PA' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Rechteckbildfeld mit Troika. Auf dem Boden niellierte Rankenspiralen um ein mittiges Medaillon. Min. gedellt, min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €700 - €770
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping