GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A GOLD CIGARETTE CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Fabergé, 1908-1917 The surface applied at the lid with an angled rose-cut diamond-set Imperial eagle. Cabochon sapphire thumbpiece. Struck with workmaster's initials 'NV' in Cyrillic, 56 standard, assayer's mark and firm's mark 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 9 cm long, 116 gr. GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, St. Petersburg, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Gold, Diamant. L. 9 cm, 116 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '56', Firmenmarke 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch und Meisterzeichen 'NW' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Form. Allseitig martelierte Oberflache. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel bsetzt mit dem kaiserlichen Doppeladler mit Diamantbesatz. Saphir-Cabochon-Drucker.
- 28%
GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI
Estimate €8,500 - €9,350
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping