Goldenes Zigarettenetui - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-35392234=1
GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI
GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI
A GOLD CIGARETTE CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Fabergé, 1908-1917 The surface applied at the lid with an angled rose-cut diamond-set Imperial eagle. Cabochon sapphire thumbpiece. Struck with workmaster's initials 'NV' in Cyrillic, 56 standard, assayer's mark and firm's mark 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 9 cm long, 116 gr. GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, St. Petersburg, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Gold, Diamant. L. 9 cm, 116 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '56', Firmenmarke 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch und Meisterzeichen 'NW' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Form. Allseitig martelierte Oberflache. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel bsetzt mit dem kaiserlichen Doppeladler mit Diamantbesatz. Saphir-Cabochon-Drucker.
  • 28%

GOLDENES ZIGARETTENETUI

Estimate €8,500 - €9,350
Starting Price €8,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers