HANDWERKER
A BISKUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CRAFTSMAN Russian, Moscow, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory, 20th century Naturalistically modelled. Marked under base with red factory stamp and impressed factory mark, numbered '6'. Minimally chipped. 11.2 cm high. HANDWERKER Russland, Moskau, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, 20. Jh. Biskuitporzellan, naturalistisch staffiert. H. 11,2 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite roter Manufakturstempel und Pressmarke 'GARDNER' in Kyrillisch, Pressnummer '6'. Naturalistische Ausarbeitung eines an einem Baumstumpf sitzenden Handwerkers. Min. best.
- 28%
HANDWERKER
Estimate €800 - €880
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping