Marcello Avenali (roma 1912 - 1981) - Nov 12, 2015 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Marcello Avenali (Roma 1912 - 1981)

item-41985111=1
Piccola vetrata - Dallas, 1965

vetri policromi “Dallas” e metallo, cm 74,5 x 32,5 x 3 Firmato in alto a sinistra: Avenali Little glass wall - Dallas, 1965 “Dallas” polychrome glasses and metal, cm 74,5 x 32,5 x 3 signed higher left
  • 25% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% up to €500,000.00
  • 18% above €500,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers