AN ICON OF THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the frame made of interlaced patterns emulating contemporary silver-gilt oklads. The facial features finely executed. 30 x 23.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Querleisten. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Assistgold. 30 x 23,8 cm. Sehr feine, detailreiche Ausarbeitung der Inkarnate. Der Rand und die Nimben sind fein graviert und mit Flechtwerkbändern verziert.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping