AN ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Five selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.2 x 29.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG DES VORLÄUFERS Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,2 x 29,3 cm. Fünf Randheilige. Partiell rest.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping