A Large Icon Of St. Sergey Of Radonezh And The Old - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON OF ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH AND THE OLD

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-44310415=1
A LARGE ICON OF ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The gilded background ornamentally punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel work. Vertical crack with losses. 44.2 x 37.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH UND DER NEUTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 44,2 x 37,7 cm. Der Hintergrund ist ornamental punziert, der Rand imitiert zeitgenössische Cloisonné-Email-Oklade. Vertikaler Riss mit Substanzverlusten.
  • 28%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers