A LARGE ICON OF ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH AND THE OLD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON OF ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH AND THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The gilded background ornamentally punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel work. Vertical crack with losses. 44.2 x 37.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH UND DER NEUTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 44,2 x 37,7 cm. Der Hintergrund ist ornamental punziert, der Rand imitiert zeitgenössische Cloisonné-Email-Oklade. Vertikaler Riss mit Substanzverlusten.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping