AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Three selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Restored. 30.5 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,5 x 26,7 cm. Drei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping