AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei massiven Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,6 x 31 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping