A STAUROTHEC ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View More
A STAUROTHEC ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. A brass and enamel crucifix inset into the panel flanked by six selected saints. Vertical crack restored. 34.8 x 30 cm.
STAUROTHEK Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 34,8 x 30 cm. Eingearbeitetes Kreuz aus versilberter Bronze mit wei§em und blauem Email. Vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping