A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Inset with a brass-gilt crucifix. The left border added, minimally worn. 43.8 x 36.2 cm.
GROSSE STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier massiver Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet. 43,8 x 36,2 cm. Linker Rand erg., kleinere Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping