A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel laid down on panel. A brass crucifix inset into the panel. Four selected saints on the borders. Restored. 48.8 x 39.4 cm.
GROSSE STAUROTHEK Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. 48,8 x 39,4 cm. Vier Randheilige. Auf Holztafel aufgedoppelt, rest.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping