AN ICON SHOWING THE CORONATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE CORONATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND AN ICON FRAGMENT Greek, 2nd half 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses, vertical crack. 37 x 27.6 cm / 35.2 x 22.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER KR…NUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER UND IKONENFRAGMENT Griechenland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. Eitempera und …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 37 x 27,6 cm / 35,2 x 22,8 cm. Vertikaler Riss, Fehlstellen. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2015).
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping