AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING A BISHOP AND THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING A BISHOP AND THE MOTHER OF GOD Byzantine, 15th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Losses, missings. 26.3 x 13 cm.
IKONENFRAGMENT MIT EINEM BISCH…FLICHEN HEILIGEN UND DER GOTTESMUTTER Byzantinisch, 15. Jh. Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 26,3 x 13 cm. Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping