TWO ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND ST. JOHN THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal burn marks, minimally restored. 37.6 x 31 cm / 38.5 x 31.7 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND JOHANNES DER VORL€UFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 37,6 x 31 cm / 38,5 x 31,7 cm. Min. Brandspuren, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping