A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, St. Petersburg, 1894 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EG.P' in Cyrillic. 31.3 x 26 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, St. Petersburg, 1894 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 31,3 x 26 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'EG.P' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping