AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The silver riza engraved with scrolling foliage. Marked (illegible). Minimally restored. 30.5 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSAJA) MIT SILBER-RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Riza) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Silberriza. 30,5 x 27 cm. Auf dem Rand und dem Nimbus undeutlich punziert. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping