AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. THe haloes gilded. Restorations. 31 x 25 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 25 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping