AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMEL AND SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set with plaques in cloisonnŽ enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 22.2 x 17.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KAZAN MIT EMAILLIERTEM SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber, CloisonnŽ-Email. 22,2 x 17,8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping