AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM AN ANNUNCIATION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM AN ANNUNCIATION Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The gilded background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Losses to the lower border. 43 x 28.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER VERK†NDIGUNG Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, ornamental gravierter Rand und Hintergrund vergoldet. 43 x 28,5 cm. Substanzverluste am unteren Rand.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping