AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. The edges minimally damaged. 26.5 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Silberoklad partiell vergoldet. 26,5 x 22,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Kanten min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping