AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. On the reverse dedication inscription, dated '1839'. The borders damaged, restored. 33.5 x 27.8 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 33,5 x 27,8 cm. Verso '1839' datierte Schenkungswidmung. Kanten besch., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping