AN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD (GALAKTOTROPHOUSA) Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 32.6 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER STILLENDEN GOTTESMUTTER (GALAKTOTROPHOUSA) Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 32,6 x 27 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping