A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Wearings, restored. 26.9 x 20.3 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DME EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 26,9 x 20,3 cm. Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping