A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 35.5 x 30.9 cm.
FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 30,9 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping