A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Three selected saints on the borders: Sts. Florus and Laurus and St. Barbara. Wearings, restored. 66.2 x 53 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 66,2 x 53 cm. Drei Randheilige: Florus, Laurus und die heilige Barbara. Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,900 - €5,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping