AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, Vetka, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The gilding minimally worn, minor burn mark. 35.3 x 30.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel aufgedoppelt, Hintergrund und Nimbus vergoldet. 35,3 x 30,7 cm. Vergoldung min. berieben, min. Brandfleck.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping