AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View More
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Four selected saints on the borders including the Archangel Michael, the Guardian Angel and St. Melania. The background stripped to gesso, wearings, restored. 31.7 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund,. 31,7 x 26,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping