AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Minimal losses. 31 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND H…LLENFAHRT CHRISTI UND ZW…LF HOCHFESTEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,8 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping