AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE HARROWING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE HARROWING OF HELL Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in detail with silvered highlights, covered by golden lacquer. The edges minimally chipped. 31 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI UND DER BEFREIUNG DER VORVÄTER AUS DEM HADES Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26,6 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping