An Icon Showing The Descent Into Hell And The Harrowing - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE HARROWING

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725298=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE HARROWING OF HELL Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in detail with silvered highlights, covered by golden lacquer. The edges minimally chipped. 31 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT CHRISTI UND DER BEFREIUNG DER VORVÄTER AUS DEM HADES Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26,6 cm. Kanten min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €450 - €900
Starting Price €450
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers