A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE LITURGICAL FEASTS AND THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical cracks restored. 43.8 x 39 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG MIT ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN UND VIER EVANGELISTEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 43,8 x 39 cm. Vertikale Risse rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping