A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 43.3 x 35.4 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Pudergold. 43,3 x 35,4 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €850 - €1,700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping