AN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored, losses. 36.8 x 30 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHER REITER Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 36,8 x 30 cm. Übermalungen, rest., Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping