AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minor wearings. 35.3 x 30.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHER REITER Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel aufgedoppelt, Goldgrund. 35,3 x 30,7 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping