AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHEN REITER Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 31,2 x 26,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping