A TRIPTYCH, AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST ON THE MOUNT OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A TRIPTYCH, AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST ON THE MOUNT OF OLIVES AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera / oil on wood panels. Brass mount. Wearings. 6.7-8.4 cm high.
TRIPTYCHON, IKONE MIT CHRISTUS AM ÖLBERG UND BRONZEKREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. H. 6,7 x 8,4 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping