A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE FOUR
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Greek, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Greek inscription on the lower border. Minimal vertical cracks, minimally restored. 46.3 x 34.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DEN VIER EVANGELISTEN Griechenland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 46,3 x 34,5 cm. Mittig am unteren Rand undeutlich signiert. Min. vertikale Rissbildung, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping