A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADING ROSE' AND SELECTED SAINTS HEILIGEN Greek, 18th century Griechenland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 47.2 x 62.3 cm (extended).
GROSSFORMATIGES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 47,2 x 62,3 cm (geöffnet). Min. Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €5,500 - €11,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping