AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND ST. THEKLA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed with a gold halo. The lower border minimally restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL UND DER HEILIGEN THEKLA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,3 cm. Unterer Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping