AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and engraved silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber. 26,5 x 22 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping