A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Vasilevitch Zakharov, 1874 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an engraved and engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.Z.' in Cyrillic. 17.7 x 14 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Wasilewitsch Zacharow, 1876 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,7 x 14 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.Z.' in Kyrillisch. Vergoldetes Silberoklad partiell graviert und guillochiert: rahmende Flechtbänder.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping