AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd third 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Genadiy Alekseev, 1877 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GA' in Cyrillic. 31 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. Drittel 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Genadij Alekseew, 1877 (Oklad) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber. 31 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'GA' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping