A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IN' in Cyrillic. 22 x 17.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1894 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 22 x 17,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IN' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping