AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Ggainst a gold background, with the border decorated with floral designs. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 35.7 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, um 1900 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 35,7 x 31 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping