A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'E.A'. The edges minimally damaged. 17.7 x 14.2 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,7 x 14,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'E.A'. Graviertes Silberoklad mit appliziertem, entlang des Randes durchbrochen gearbeitetem Nimbus. Kanten min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping